Reset repository to Essential baseline

Post Reply
User avatar
simonpolovina
Posts: 3
Joined: 23 Dec 2022, 12:06

Hi all. How do I reset a repository to Essential baseline in Essential Cloud? Thanks 😊
JohnM
Posts: 509
Joined: 17 Feb 2009, 20:19

There is usually a baseline snapshot in the snapshots area, re-apply that to your repository.

Check that it is the latest version - if not, apply the updates and save that as your new baseline snapshot before you add any data
User avatar
neil.walsh
Posts: 456
Joined: 16 Feb 2009, 13:45
Contact:

Hi Simon,

If for any reason you do not see a blank repository snapshot in your tenant then you can download a blank repository from the website and import it using the Protege Import feature.

https://enterprise-architecture.org/pro ... -download/

It is about halfway down the page and listed as "META-MODEL". As I write this, it is currently a v6.18

Cheers

Neil
User avatar
simonpolovina
Posts: 3
Joined: 23 Dec 2022, 12:06

Thanks, Neil. That's perfect 👌 Simon
Post Reply